Northern Landscape Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 15

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Northern Landscape Services General Information

Description

Provider of landscaping services. the company is engaged in providing landscaping and excavating services, commercial and residential landscaping, masonry and excavating services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Brian O'Neil Landscape Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
The Gallivan
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 638
  • Williamstown, MA 01267
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Northern Landscape Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Northern Landscape Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Northern Landscape Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Northern Landscape Services FAQs

  • When was Northern Landscape Services founded?

    Northern Landscape Services was founded in 1994.

  • Where is Northern Landscape Services headquartered?

    Northern Landscape Services is headquartered in Williamstown, MA.

  • What is the size of Northern Landscape Services?

    Northern Landscape Services has 15 total employees.

  • What industry is Northern Landscape Services in?

    Northern Landscape Services’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Northern Landscape Services a private or public company?

    Northern Landscape Services is a Private company.

  • What is Northern Landscape Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Northern Landscape Services is 000000.

  • When was Northern Landscape Services acquired?

    Northern Landscape Services was acquired on 02-Nov-2012.

  • Who acquired Northern Landscape Services?

    Northern Landscape Services was acquired by The Gallivan.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »