Teamway International Group Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 590

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 01239

Stock Symbol

Teamway International Group Holdings General Information

Description

Teamway International Group Holdings Ltd is an investment holding company. Its segments include the Design, manufacture, and sale of packaging products and structural components, and Property investment. It generates maximum revenue from sales of the packaging products segment. The company's packaging products are used for the products like Televisions, Refrigerators, Air conditioners, Washing machines, Water heaters, and others. Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from Mainland China.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jin Bao Bao Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Harbour City, 9 Canton Road, Tsim Sha Tsui
  • Suites 2005-2006, 20/F, Tower 6, The Gateway
  • Kowloon
  • Hong Kong
+852 2116 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Teamway International Group Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $6.55M 659M 145K

Teamway International Group Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 61,059 58,780 86,878 62,164
Revenue 62,220 58,448 52,519 55,211
EBITDA 761 671 2,290 3,428
Net Income (5,841) (6,720) (5,562) (5,533)
Total Assets 49,886 54,426 65,690 63,234
Total Debt 56,656 55,387 59,793 61,344
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Teamway International Group Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Teamway International Group Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Teamway International Group Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial