Adams Data Management Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1903

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Adams Data Management General Information

Description

Provider of data and documents management services. The company provides electronic records management, information management and data storage services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Georgia Data Storage
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Corporate Office
  • 1846 Montreal Road
  • Gainesville, GA 30501
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adams Data Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adams Data Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Adams Data Management FAQs

  • When was Adams Data Management founded?

    Adams Data Management was founded in 1903.

  • Where is Adams Data Management headquartered?

    Adams Data Management is headquartered in Gainesville, GA.

  • What industry is Adams Data Management in?

    Adams Data Management’s primary industry is Systems and Information Management.

  • Is Adams Data Management a private or public company?

    Adams Data Management is a Private company.

  • What is Adams Data Management’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Adams Data Management is 000000.

  • When was Adams Data Management acquired?

    Adams Data Management was acquired on 24-Oct-2012.

  • Who acquired Adams Data Management?

    Adams Data Management was acquired by Access Information Protected.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »