Ardec Metal Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 315

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Ardec Metal General Information

Description

Provider of metal turning and pressing services intended to serve automotive, industrial, electronics and medical markets. The company specializes in bar turning, die-cutting, stamping, cold heading as well as precision machining, enabling clients to receive improvised mechanical services that fulfill their operational requirements from a single source and at competitive prices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Méca Jura
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • ZI La Planchette
  • Rue Stephen Pichon
  • 39300 Champagnole
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ardec Metal Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ardec Metal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ardec Metal Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stéphane Lucas Chief Executive Officer
Jean-Michel Médigue Co-Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ardec Metal Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000-000000 0é0000 Ardec Metal Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view Ardec Metal’s complete board members history, request access »

Ardec Metal Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ardec Metal Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ardec Metal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ardec Metal FAQs

  • When was Ardec Metal founded?

    Ardec Metal was founded in 2005.

  • Who is the founder of Ardec Metal?

    Jean-Michel Médigue and Daniel Jacquet are the founders of Ardec Metal.

  • Who is the CEO of Ardec Metal?

    Stéphane Lucas is the CEO of Ardec Metal.

  • Where is Ardec Metal headquartered?

    Ardec Metal is headquartered in Champagnole, France.

  • What is the size of Ardec Metal?

    Ardec Metal has 315 total employees.

  • What industry is Ardec Metal in?

    Ardec Metal’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Ardec Metal a private or public company?

    Ardec Metal is a Private company.

  • What is Ardec Metal’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ardec Metal is 000000.

  • How much funding has Ardec Metal raised over time?

    Ardec Metal has raised $915K.

  • Who are Ardec Metal’s investors?

    UI Investissement and Invest PME have invested in Ardec Metal.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »