Baptist Health Madisonville Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1924

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Baptist Health Madisonville General Information

Description

Provider of integrated healthcare services intended to offer hospice, medical care, palliative medicine, mental health, and bereavement services. The company offers behavioral health, genetic counseling, diagnostic imaging, speech therapy, maternity information, orthopedic, pediatric, post-polio clinic, physical therapy, hospice care, and respiratory care services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Trover Health System, Green River Hospice
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Hospice of Central Kentucky
Corporate Office
  • 900 Hospital Drive
  • Madisonville, KY 42431
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Baptist Health Madisonville Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Baptist Health Madisonville‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Baptist Health Madisonville Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Baptist Health Madisonville‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Baptist Health Madisonville FAQs

  • When was Baptist Health Madisonville founded?

    Baptist Health Madisonville was founded in 1924.

  • Where is Baptist Health Madisonville headquartered?

    Baptist Health Madisonville is headquartered in Madisonville, KY.

  • What industry is Baptist Health Madisonville in?

    Baptist Health Madisonville’s primary industry is Hospitals/Inpatient Services.

  • Is Baptist Health Madisonville a private or public company?

    Baptist Health Madisonville is a Private company.

  • What is Baptist Health Madisonville’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Baptist Health Madisonville is 000000.

  • Who are Baptist Health Madisonville’s investors?

    Baptist Health, Deaconess Health System, and U.S. Department of Health and Human Services have invested in Baptist Health Madisonville.

  • When was Baptist Health Madisonville acquired?

    Baptist Health Madisonville was acquired on 02-Jun-2023.

  • Who acquired Baptist Health Madisonville?

    Baptist Health Madisonville was acquired by Hospice of Central Kentucky.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »