Westmor Fluid Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1964
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Westmor Fluid Solutions General Information

Description

Manufacturer of fuel handling equipments. The company offers aviation fueling equipment, biofuels equipment & services, environmental services, refined fuels equipment and services, fueling equipment inspection and maintenance, meter and pump services, propane equipment and related products and services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Determan Brownie
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Other Equipment
Primary Office
  • 1241 - 72nd Avenue Northeast
  • Minneapolis, MN 55432
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Westmor Fluid Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Westmor Fluid Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Westmor Fluid Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial