EBL Interiors & Construction Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

EBL Interiors & Construction General Information

Description

Operator of an interior design studio intended to to simplify the renovation process. The company provides custom design, home renovation and remodeling services along with associated logistics and installation services, enabling homeowners to get a mix of products and finishes that meets project budget and timeline.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Studio Snaidero Naples
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Parent Company
EBL Partners
Corporate Office
  • 1482 Rail Head Boulevard
  • Naples, FL 34110
  • United States
+1 (239) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EBL Interiors & Construction Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EBL Interiors & Construction‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EBL Interiors & Construction Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yvette Benson Chief Financial Officer
Jeff Mahon Founder
To view EBL Interiors & Construction’s complete executive team members history, request access »

EBL Interiors & Construction Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EBL Interiors & Construction FAQs

  • When was EBL Interiors & Construction founded?

    EBL Interiors & Construction was founded in 2002.

  • Who is the founder of EBL Interiors & Construction?

    Jeff Mahon is the founder of EBL Interiors & Construction.

  • Where is EBL Interiors & Construction headquartered?

    EBL Interiors & Construction is headquartered in Naples, FL.

  • What is the size of EBL Interiors & Construction?

    EBL Interiors & Construction has 4 total employees.

  • What industry is EBL Interiors & Construction in?

    EBL Interiors & Construction’s primary industry is Home Furnishings.

  • Is EBL Interiors & Construction a private or public company?

    EBL Interiors & Construction is a Private company.

  • What is EBL Interiors & Construction’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for EBL Interiors & Construction is 000000.

  • When was EBL Interiors & Construction acquired?

    EBL Interiors & Construction was acquired on 31-Oct-2012.

  • Who acquired EBL Interiors & Construction?

    EBL Interiors & Construction was acquired by EBL Partners.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »