Brooklight Place Securities

Brooklight Place Securities Overview

Founded 1984
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type 2ndary - Private
Financing Rounds 2

Brooklight Place Securities General Information

Description

Provider of financial products and services. The company offers mutual funds, variable products, stocks, bonds, fixed-income products, including government, municipal, corporate and mortgaged- backed securities and related financial products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MTL Equity Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Crabtree Group
Primary Office
  • 1901 Butterfield Road
  • Suite 220
  • Downers Grove, IL 60515
  • United States
+1 (630) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brooklight Place Securities Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brooklight Place Securities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brooklight Place Securities Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Amy Buikema Chief Compliance Officer & Vice President
Charles Brettell JD President & Owner

2 Former Executives

Brooklight Place Securities Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brooklight Place Securities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial