Glenvil Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1984

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Glenvil General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company offers saving bank account, credit and debit cards, online banking, loans and other related financial services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Glenvil Cooperative Credit Union
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Acquirer
Cornerstone Bank (York)
Corporate Office
  • 211 Winters Avenue
  • Glenvil, NE 68941
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Glenvil Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Glenvil‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Glenvil FAQs

  • When was Glenvil founded?

    Glenvil was founded in 1984.

  • Where is Glenvil headquartered?

    Glenvil is headquartered in Glenvil, NE.

  • What industry is Glenvil in?

    Glenvil’s primary industry is National Banks.

  • Is Glenvil a private or public company?

    Glenvil is a Private company.

  • What is Glenvil’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Glenvil is 00000.

  • When was Glenvil acquired?

    Glenvil was acquired on 01-Feb-2013.

  • Who acquired Glenvil?

    Glenvil was acquired by Cornerstone Bank (York).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »