Cussins Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Cussins General Information

Description

Developer of homes and apartments. The company is engaged in the development of city apartments, rural construction and sensitive listed-building conversions. It has built more than 50,000 houses across the North East of England.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
PIC Homes
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 12 Bondgate Within
  • Northumberland
  • Alnwick NE66 1TD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01665 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cussins Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cussins‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cussins Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jabin Cussins Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Peter Cussins Executive Chairman
To view Cussins’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cussins Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Cussins Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view Cussins’s complete board members history, request access »

Cussins Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cussins‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial