Chartered Professional Accountants of British Columbia Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 170

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Chartered Professional Accountants of British Columbia General Information

Description

Provider of specialized education and professional development programs catering to students willing to pursue careers in the field of finance. The company provides professional accounting degrees, management accountants accreditation, standards regulation and continuing professional development programs.

Contact Information

Website
www.bccpa.ca
Formerly Known As
Certified Management Accountants Society of British Columbia, Management Accountants Society of British Columbia
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 800-555 West Hastings Street
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 4N6
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chartered Professional Accountants of British Columbia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chartered Professional Accountants of British Columbia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Chartered Professional Accountants of British Columbia Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lori Mathison Chief Executive Officer & President
Amy Lam Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President, Corporate Services
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Chartered Professional Accountants of British Columbia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Chartered Professional Accountants of British Columbia FAQs

  • When was Chartered Professional Accountants of British Columbia founded?

    Chartered Professional Accountants of British Columbia was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the CEO of Chartered Professional Accountants of British Columbia?

    Lori Mathison is the CEO of Chartered Professional Accountants of British Columbia.

  • Where is Chartered Professional Accountants of British Columbia headquartered?

    Chartered Professional Accountants of British Columbia is headquartered in Vancouver, Canada.

  • What is the size of Chartered Professional Accountants of British Columbia?

    Chartered Professional Accountants of British Columbia has 170 total employees.

  • What industry is Chartered Professional Accountants of British Columbia in?

    Chartered Professional Accountants of British Columbia’s primary industry is Educational and Training Services (B2C).

  • Is Chartered Professional Accountants of British Columbia a private or public company?

    Chartered Professional Accountants of British Columbia is a Private company.

  • What is Chartered Professional Accountants of British Columbia’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Chartered Professional Accountants of British Columbia is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »