Asano Gifts of Hawaii Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Asano Gifts of Hawaii General Information

Description

Wholesaler of gifts and novelty items. The company offers omiyage, the gifts that Japanese travelers take home.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Asano of Hawaii
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Acquirer
Island Princess
Corporate Office
  • 3159 Koapaka Street
  • Suite D
  • Honolulu, HI 96819
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Asano Gifts of Hawaii Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Asano Gifts of Hawaii‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Asano Gifts of Hawaii FAQs

  • When was Asano Gifts of Hawaii founded?

    Asano Gifts of Hawaii was founded in 1989.

  • Where is Asano Gifts of Hawaii headquartered?

    Asano Gifts of Hawaii is headquartered in Honolulu, HI.

  • What industry is Asano Gifts of Hawaii in?

    Asano Gifts of Hawaii’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is Asano Gifts of Hawaii a private or public company?

    Asano Gifts of Hawaii is a Private company.

  • What is Asano Gifts of Hawaii’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Asano Gifts of Hawaii is 000000.

  • When was Asano Gifts of Hawaii acquired?

    Asano Gifts of Hawaii was acquired on 17-Oct-2012.

  • Who acquired Asano Gifts of Hawaii?

    Asano Gifts of Hawaii was acquired by Island Princess.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »