Home Maintenance Tracker Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Home Maintenance Tracker General Information

Description

Operator of an online portal for home maintenance. The company helps homeowners put maintenance tasks on autopilot through email reminders, detailed step-by-step instructions and do-it-yourself tasks.

Contact Information

Website
www.myhmt.com
Formerly Known As
HomeMaintenanceTracker.com
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Acquirer
Implore Technologies
Corporate Office
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Home Maintenance Tracker Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Home Maintenance Tracker‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Home Maintenance Tracker FAQs

  • When was Home Maintenance Tracker founded?

    Home Maintenance Tracker was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the founder of Home Maintenance Tracker?

    Tyler Golberg is the founder of Home Maintenance Tracker.

  • Where is Home Maintenance Tracker headquartered?

    Home Maintenance Tracker is headquartered in .

  • What industry is Home Maintenance Tracker in?

    Home Maintenance Tracker’s primary industry is Other Services (B2C Non-Financial).

  • Is Home Maintenance Tracker a private or public company?

    Home Maintenance Tracker is a Private company.

  • What is Home Maintenance Tracker’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Home Maintenance Tracker is 000000.

  • When was Home Maintenance Tracker acquired?

    Home Maintenance Tracker was acquired on 13-Nov-2012.

  • Who acquired Home Maintenance Tracker?

    Home Maintenance Tracker was acquired by Implore Technologies.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »