Kepler Weber Overview

  • Founded
  • 1936
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,451
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • KEPL3
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $3.90
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Kepler Weber General Information

Description

Kepler Weber SA manufactures equipment for the storage, processing and bulk handling as well as develops storage solutions. It offers steel silos, grain dryers, grain cleaning and pre-cleaning machines, grain conveyors, horizontal and vertical conveyors, and farm lines, as well as special storage systems, such as port terminals and malt storage systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kepler Weber SA Industria Comercio Importacao e Exportacao
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Stock Exchange
BVMF
Primary Office
  • Rua do Rócio, nº 84, 3rd floor
  • Vila Olímpia
  • Sao Paulo, 04757-020
  • Brazil
+55 (11) 0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kepler Weber Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.90 $3.78 $1.79 - $4.03 $355M 91.1M 906K $0.53

Kepler Weber Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 327,410 143,627 159,314 189,689
Revenue 267,325 227,268 130,287 147,837
EBITDA 64,000 43,217 21,109 21,471
Net Income 43,269 28,661 13,131 9,520
Total Assets 218,067 182,731 182,492 167,997
Total Debt 12,671 11,011 3,308 10,652
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Kepler Weber Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kepler Weber‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kepler Weber Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Piero Abbondi Chief Executive Officer
Paulo Polezi Chief Financial Officer & Investor Relations Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kepler Weber Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 000000000 Kepler Weber Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 000000 000000 Kepler Weber Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 0000 Kepler Weber Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Kepler Weber Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kepler Weber Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kepler Weber‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial