Messner Overview

  • Founded
  • 1941
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Messner General Information

Description

Distributor of janitorial and building maintenance supplies. The company provides building maintenance and cleaning products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Refrigeration Equipment Co
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Nassco (packaging)
Primary Office
  • 1326 East Washington Avenue
  • Madison, WI 53703
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Messner Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Messner‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial