Bodak Cameron Engineering Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bodak Cameron Engineering General Information

Description

Provider of mufti-disciplined consulting and engineering services. The company provides site engineering design services for new and rehabilitation projects including commercial buildings, hotels, healthcare and assisted living facilities and residential buildings. It provides heating, ventilation and air conditioning, electrical, sanitary, fire protection and other engineering design services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Laszlo Bodak Engineer
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Cameron Engineering & Associates
Primary Office
  • 45 West 36th Street
  • 3rd Floor
  • New York, NY 10018
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bodak Cameron Engineering Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bodak Cameron Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bodak Cameron Engineering Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Laszlo Bodak Executive Vice President
Nicholas Kumbatovic President
To view Bodak Cameron Engineering’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bodak Cameron Engineering Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial