Overwatch Tactical Operations Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Overwatch Tactical Operations General Information

Description

Developer of intelligence analysis applications, specializing in tactical and communications systems, primarily used by the U.S. Army, U.S. Government and other intelligence communities. The communities use the applications for multiple purposes including Signals Intelligence (SIGINT), Measurement and Signature Intelligence (MASINT), Open Source Intelligence (OSINT), and Human Intelligence (HUMINT), as well as other surveillance operations including satellite communication.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Austin Info Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Other Hardware
Primary Office
  • 5301 Southwest Parkway
  • Austin, TX 78735
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Overwatch Tactical Operations Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Overwatch Tactical Operations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Overwatch Tactical Operations Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Metscher Director, Business Operations
To view Overwatch Tactical Operations’s complete executive team members history, request access »