Bjm Research and Consultancy Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1973

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Bjm Research and Consultancy General Information

Description

Provider of marketing research consultancy services. The company offers media relations, marketing communications, consumer review and event management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
B.J.M. Research Partners
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
National Family Opinion Research
Corporate Office
  • 27 farm Street
  • London W1J 5RJ
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bjm Research and Consultancy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bjm Research and Consultancy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bjm Research and Consultancy Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bjm Research and Consultancy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bjm Research and Consultancy FAQs

  • When was Bjm Research and Consultancy founded?

    Bjm Research and Consultancy was founded in 1973.

  • Who is the founder of Bjm Research and Consultancy?

    Douglas Johnson is the founder of Bjm Research and Consultancy.

  • Where is Bjm Research and Consultancy headquartered?

    Bjm Research and Consultancy is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Bjm Research and Consultancy in?

    Bjm Research and Consultancy’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Bjm Research and Consultancy a private or public company?

    Bjm Research and Consultancy is a Private company.

  • What is Bjm Research and Consultancy’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Bjm Research and Consultancy is 000000.

  • Who are Bjm Research and Consultancy’s investors?

    CVC Capital Partners has invested in Bjm Research and Consultancy.

  • When was Bjm Research and Consultancy acquired?

    Bjm Research and Consultancy was acquired on 01-Jan-1997.

  • Who acquired Bjm Research and Consultancy?

    Bjm Research and Consultancy was acquired by National Family Opinion Research.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »