Groupe QAELI Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 58

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Groupe QAELI General Information

Description

Manufacturer of heating systems intended for individual homes. The company offers services catering to the design, manufacturing and distribution of heating and comfort systems including wood-burning appliances, pellet stoves, heat pump systems as well as hot air distribution systems through various brands, delivering a diverse range of cost-effective heating appliances from a single source.

Contact Information

Website
www.qaeli.com
Formerly Known As
Novadev
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Household Appliances
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Corporate Office
  • 95 Imp de la Moucherolle
  • 26380 Peyrins
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Groupe QAELI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Groupe QAELI‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Groupe QAELI Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michel Anthérieu Co-Owner and President
To view Groupe QAELI’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Groupe QAELI Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Groupe QAELI Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Groupe QAELI‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Groupe QAELI Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Inovalp Household Appliances Saint-Honore, France 0000
To view Groupe QAELI’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Groupe QAELI FAQs

  • When was Groupe QAELI founded?

    Groupe QAELI was founded in 2006.

  • Where is Groupe QAELI headquartered?

    Groupe QAELI is headquartered in Peyrins, France.

  • What is the size of Groupe QAELI?

    Groupe QAELI has 58 total employees.

  • What industry is Groupe QAELI in?

    Groupe QAELI’s primary industry is Household Appliances.

  • Is Groupe QAELI a private or public company?

    Groupe QAELI is a Private company.

  • What is Groupe QAELI’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Groupe QAELI is 000000.

  • Who are Groupe QAELI’s investors?

    Evolem has invested in Groupe QAELI.

  • When was Groupe QAELI acquired?

    Groupe QAELI was acquired on 01-Mar-2022.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »