MRR+DCI Engineers Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1969

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

MRR+DCI Engineers General Information

Description

Provider of structural engineering services. The company primarily provides engineering services to architects and building owners working on institutional facilities like schools, hospitals and libraries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
M.R. Richards Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
D'Amato Conversano
Corporate Office
  • 100 West 13th Avenue
  • Suite 210
  • Eugene, OR 97401
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MRR+DCI Engineers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MRR+DCI Engineers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MRR+DCI Engineers Patents

MRR+DCI Engineers Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-1554769-A1 Modular fuel cell Inactive 06-Sep-2002 00000000
CA-2497808-A1 Modular fuel cell Inactive 06-Sep-2002 00000000
EP-1495505-A2 Power generation system having fuel cell modules Inactive 22-Mar-2002 0000000000
CA-2478840-A1 Power generation system having fuel cell modules Inactive 22-Mar-2002 0000000000
US-5547777-A Fuel cell having uniform compressive stress distribution over active area Inactive 23-Feb-1994 H01M8/247 0
To view MRR+DCI Engineers’s complete patent history, request access »

MRR+DCI Engineers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MRR+DCI Engineers FAQs

  • When was MRR+DCI Engineers founded?

    MRR+DCI Engineers was founded in 1969.

  • Where is MRR+DCI Engineers headquartered?

    MRR+DCI Engineers is headquartered in Eugene, OR.

  • What is the size of MRR+DCI Engineers?

    MRR+DCI Engineers has 4 total employees.

  • What industry is MRR+DCI Engineers in?

    MRR+DCI Engineers’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is MRR+DCI Engineers a private or public company?

    MRR+DCI Engineers is a Private company.

  • What is MRR+DCI Engineers’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for MRR+DCI Engineers is 000000.

  • When was MRR+DCI Engineers acquired?

    MRR+DCI Engineers was acquired on 06-Jul-2012.

  • Who acquired MRR+DCI Engineers?

    MRR+DCI Engineers was acquired by D'Amato Conversano.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »