Lowen Visual Imaging Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1973

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 201

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Lowen Visual Imaging General Information

Description

Provider of digital graphics and fabric printing services. The company specializes in dye-sublimation fabric printing, retail and point-of-purchase graphics, fine-art reproduction, banners, backlit graphics, museum exhibits and interior signage.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Image Transform
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Publishing
Acquirer
Lowen
Corporate Office
  • 1111 Airport Road
  • Hutchinson, KS 67501
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lowen Visual Imaging Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lowen Visual Imaging‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lowen Visual Imaging Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ron Cherkas Director of Special Projects and President
To view Lowen Visual Imaging’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lowen Visual Imaging Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lowen Visual Imaging FAQs

  • When was Lowen Visual Imaging founded?

    Lowen Visual Imaging was founded in 1973.

  • Where is Lowen Visual Imaging headquartered?

    Lowen Visual Imaging is headquartered in Hutchinson, KS.

  • What is the size of Lowen Visual Imaging?

    Lowen Visual Imaging has 201 total employees.

  • What industry is Lowen Visual Imaging in?

    Lowen Visual Imaging’s primary industry is Printing Services (B2B).

  • Is Lowen Visual Imaging a private or public company?

    Lowen Visual Imaging is a Private company.

  • What is Lowen Visual Imaging’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Lowen Visual Imaging is 000000.

  • When was Lowen Visual Imaging acquired?

    Lowen Visual Imaging was acquired on 06-Nov-2012.

  • Who acquired Lowen Visual Imaging?

    Lowen Visual Imaging was acquired by Lowen.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »