Peritia Data Discovery Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Peritia Data Discovery General Information

Description

Provider of litigation support services. The company offers litigation support technologies in a cloud-based hosting environment to the corporate legal departments and large and small law firms in the United States. It basically provides consultative approach that makes discovery more affordable and efficient.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Litigation Solution
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Elite Copy Solutions
Corporate Office
  • 1505 Federal Street
  • Suite 310
  • Dallas, TX 75201
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Peritia Data Discovery Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Peritia Data Discovery‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Peritia Data Discovery Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Peritia Data Discovery FAQs

  • When was Peritia Data Discovery founded?

    Peritia Data Discovery was founded in 1994.

  • Where is Peritia Data Discovery headquartered?

    Peritia Data Discovery is headquartered in Dallas, TX.

  • What is the size of Peritia Data Discovery?

    Peritia Data Discovery has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Peritia Data Discovery in?

    Peritia Data Discovery’s primary industry is Legal Services (B2C).

  • Is Peritia Data Discovery a private or public company?

    Peritia Data Discovery is a Private company.

  • What is Peritia Data Discovery’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Peritia Data Discovery is 000000.

  • When was Peritia Data Discovery acquired?

    Peritia Data Discovery was acquired on 01-Nov-2012.

  • Who acquired Peritia Data Discovery?

    Peritia Data Discovery was acquired by Elite Copy Solutions.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »