Hôtel XO Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hôtel XO General Information

Description

Operator of a 4-star boutique hotel in Paris, France. The company's operates a hotel property that consist of 58 specially designed rooms outfitted in bronze and blonde wood tones, set off with touches of blue or grey along with various amenities and over 6 floors offer remarkable views over the surrounding Parisian landscape, especially from the 6th floor. It also offers a space with 16 seminar rooms which can be customized according to the guest's meeting needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Amarante Arc de Triomphe
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Leisure Facilities
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • 23-25, Rue Théodore de Banville
  • 75017 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hôtel XO Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hôtel XO‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hôtel XO Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cyprien Bocher Directeur Général
To view Hôtel XO’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hôtel XO Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hôtel XO Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hôtel XO‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial