Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bank Leumi le-Israel

Bank Leumi le-Israel
1902 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
5K-10K EMPLOYEES
LUMI STOCK SYMBOL
19 INVESTMENTS
$6.37 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

Provider of investment banking services. The company's services include personal, private and business banking such as mortgages, investment, money transfer, capital markets, trade and others.

Formerly Known As
Anglo Palestine Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-backed
Primary Industry
Investment Banks
Stock Exchange
TAE
Primary Office
  • 24-32 Yehuda Halevi Street
  • Tel Aviv 65546
  • Israel

+972 000-000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bank Leumi le-Israel’s full profile, request a free trial.

Bank Leumi le-Israel Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$4.69 - $6.59 $9.8B $6.44 3.52M 1.52B

Bank Leumi le-Israel Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2016
FY 2015
31-Dec-2015
FY 2014
31-Dec-2014
FY 2013
31-Dec-2013
Revenue 3,379,980 3,448,521 3,499,922 3,536,939
Net Income 721,703 728,778 395,505 549,846
Total Assets 114,998,695 106,694,487 101,949,444 107,549,174
Total Debt 97,329,310 91,080,678 85,604,004 90,961,953
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Bank Leumi le-Israel Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bank Leumi le-Israel‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bank Leumi le-Israel Investments & Acquisitions (19)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 00000000 15-Feb-2017 0000000000 00.000 Electrical Equipment
00 000000000000 06-Jan-2016 0000000000 00.000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
00000000 00000 28-Oct-2015 000000000 000.00 Food Products
0000 00000 (00) 23-Oct-2014 000000000 00000 National Banks
Morovus 01-Jan-2014 Accelerator/Incubator Social/Platform Software
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Bank Leumi le-Israel Exits (10)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 00000 28-Oct-2015 000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 0000 00000 00-0000
0000000 01-Jan-2014 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
00000000 08-Jul-2013 00 000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 8 buyers
0000000 000000 000 01-Apr-2009 0000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Advanced Recognition Technologies 15-Jan-2004 Later Stage VC 000 Completed
  • 13 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Bank Leumi le-Israel Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Leumi Partners Investment Bank Tel Aviv, Israel 1980
0000 00000 (00) National Banks London, United Kingdom 0000
0000 00000 000 Commercial Bank New York, NY 0000
0000 00000 0000000 International Banks Bucuresti, Romania
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Bank Leumi le-Israel Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bank Leumi le-Israel‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bank Leumi le-Israel Executive Team (21)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Rakefet Russak-Aminoach President & Chief Executive Officer
Omer Ziv First Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer & Head of Finance Division
Phil Woodward Managing Director, Leumi ABL
Shlomo Goldfarb First Executive Vice President, Chief Accounting Officer & Head of Accounting Division
Tamar Yassur Executive Vice President & Head of Digital Banking Division

10 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 21 executives. Get the full list »

Bank Leumi le-Israel Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 000000 Self Chairman, Investments Committee & Board of Directors 000 0000
000000 00000 Self Chairwoman, Audit Committee 000 0000