Enel Green Power France Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Enel Green Power France General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a wind farm company. The company operates 12 wind farms with a total installed capacity of 186 megawatts and is engaged in the generation of electricity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Enel Erelis
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Le Bonnel - 20 rue de la Villette
  • Cedex 03
  • 69328 Lyon
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Enel Green Power France Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enel Green Power France‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Enel Green Power France Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Enel Green Power France Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enel Green Power France‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Enel Green Power France FAQs

  • When was Enel Green Power France founded?

    Enel Green Power France was founded in 2002.

  • Where is Enel Green Power France headquartered?

    Enel Green Power France is headquartered in Lyon, France.

  • What is the size of Enel Green Power France?

    Enel Green Power France has 5 total employees.

  • What industry is Enel Green Power France in?

    Enel Green Power France’s primary industry is Energy Production.

  • Is Enel Green Power France a private or public company?

    Enel Green Power France is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Enel Green Power France?

    The current valuation of Enel Green Power France is 00000.

  • What is Enel Green Power France’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Enel Green Power France is 000000.

  • Who are Enel Green Power France’s investors?

    Enel Green Power International has invested in Enel Green Power France.

  • When was Enel Green Power France acquired?

    Enel Green Power France was acquired on 18-Dec-2014.

  • Who acquired Enel Green Power France?

    Enel Green Power France was acquired by Boralex.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »