KD Maskinfabrik Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1964

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 39

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

KD Maskinfabrik General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of equipment for municipal and industrial wastewater treatment plants. The company is engaged in producing wastewater treatment systems and also develops membrane-cleaning technique for use in breweries and soda producers, enabling them to reduce water consumption.

Contact Information

Website
www.kd-group.dk
Formerly Known As
Kaj Dalgaard's Smede- & Maskinværksted
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Karetmagervej 25
  • 7100 Vejle
  • Denmark
+45 76 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KD Maskinfabrik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KD Maskinfabrik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KD Maskinfabrik Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
René Pedersen Chief Executive Officer
Søren Pedersen Production Director
Kjeld Jensen Project Sales Director
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

KD Maskinfabrik Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

KD Maskinfabrik FAQs

  • When was KD Maskinfabrik founded?

    KD Maskinfabrik was founded in 1964.

  • Who is the founder of KD Maskinfabrik?

    Kaj Dalgaard is the founder of KD Maskinfabrik.

  • Who is the CEO of KD Maskinfabrik?

    René Pedersen is the CEO of KD Maskinfabrik.

  • Where is KD Maskinfabrik headquartered?

    KD Maskinfabrik is headquartered in Vejle, Denmark.

  • What is the size of KD Maskinfabrik?

    KD Maskinfabrik has 39 total employees.

  • What industry is KD Maskinfabrik in?

    KD Maskinfabrik’s primary industry is Machinery (B2B).

  • Is KD Maskinfabrik a private or public company?

    KD Maskinfabrik is a Private company.

  • What is KD Maskinfabrik’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for KD Maskinfabrik is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »