Cascade Aerospace Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 650

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cascade Aerospace General Information

Description

Provider of aerospace engineering services catering to Canada's Department of National Defence, major original equipment manufacturers and commercial aviation companies. The company specializes in fleet management, in-service support, aircraft modification, engineering support and maintenance as well as repair and overhaul services, thereby supporting clients with mixed fleets and increasing operational availability.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Conair Aerospace
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Aerospace and Defense
Parent Company
IMP Group
Corporate Office
  • 1337 Townline Road
  • Abbotsford, British Columbia V2T 6E1
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cascade Aerospace Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cascade Aerospace‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cascade Aerospace Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Lemke Chief Operating Officer & Executive Vice President
David Brossard Director of Finance
Barry Marsden Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cascade Aerospace Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cascade Aerospace FAQs

  • When was Cascade Aerospace founded?

    Cascade Aerospace was founded in 2000.

  • Who is the founder of Cascade Aerospace?

    Barry Marsden is the founder of Cascade Aerospace.

  • Where is Cascade Aerospace headquartered?

    Cascade Aerospace is headquartered in Abbotsford, Canada.

  • What is the size of Cascade Aerospace?

    Cascade Aerospace has 650 total employees.

  • What industry is Cascade Aerospace in?

    Cascade Aerospace’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Cascade Aerospace a private or public company?

    Cascade Aerospace is a Private company.

  • What is Cascade Aerospace’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Cascade Aerospace is 000000.

  • When was Cascade Aerospace acquired?

    Cascade Aerospace was acquired on 21-Dec-2012.

  • Who acquired Cascade Aerospace?

    Cascade Aerospace was acquired by IMP Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »