Municipal Bank (Israel) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1953

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 42

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Municipal Bank (Israel) General Information

Description

Municipal Bank Ltd, formerly Dexia Israel Bank Ltd provides banking services to local authorities. It offers short and long-term credit issuing and financing services, account management, and fund maintenance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bank Otzar Hashilton Hamekomi, Dexia Israel Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Corporate Office
  • Hatichon Tower 19
  • Haarbaa Street 4th floor
  • Tel Aviv 64739
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Municipal Bank (Israel) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Municipal Bank (Israel)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Municipal Bank (Israel) Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Olivier Gutman Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Municipal Bank (Israel) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Municipal Bank (Israel) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Municipal Bank (Israel)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Municipal Bank (Israel) FAQs

  • When was Municipal Bank (Israel) founded?

    Municipal Bank (Israel) was founded in 1953.

  • Who is the CEO of Municipal Bank (Israel)?

    Olivier Gutman is the CEO of Municipal Bank (Israel).

  • Where is Municipal Bank (Israel) headquartered?

    Municipal Bank (Israel) is headquartered in Tel Aviv, Israel.

  • What is the size of Municipal Bank (Israel)?

    Municipal Bank (Israel) has 42 total employees.

  • What industry is Municipal Bank (Israel) in?

    Municipal Bank (Israel)’s primary industry is Regional Banks.

  • Is Municipal Bank (Israel) a private or public company?

    Municipal Bank (Israel) is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Municipal Bank (Israel)?

    The current valuation of Municipal Bank (Israel) is 00000.

  • What is Municipal Bank (Israel)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Municipal Bank (Israel) is 000000.

  • Who are Municipal Bank (Israel)’s investors?

    Dexia Group has invested in Municipal Bank (Israel).

  • When was Municipal Bank (Israel) acquired?

    Municipal Bank (Israel) was acquired on 02-Sep-2019.

  • Who acquired Municipal Bank (Israel)?

    Municipal Bank (Israel) was acquired by Israel Discount Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »