Irico Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 2,345

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 00438

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.38
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Irico Group General Information

Description

Irico Group New Energy Co Ltd is mainly engaged in the solar photovoltaic business. It operates through the following segments: Solar photovoltaic & module business segment, and Others. The majority of its revenue is derived from Solar Photovoltaic, which includes Solar photovoltaic glass, Solar photovoltaic modules, Solar photovoltaic power stations, and Quartz sand business. Its geographical segments are China (excluding Hong Kong), Hong Kong, and Other countries, of which the majority of its revenue comes from China.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IRICO Group Electronics
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Stock Exchange
HKG
Corporate Office
  • No. 3, Xinghuo Avenue
  • High-tech Industrial Development Zone
  • Xianyang
  • China
+86 029 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Irico Group Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.38 $0.38 $0.28 - $1.12 $66.7M 176M 50.2K -$0.19

Irico Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2023 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 531,052 531,052 547,737 923,064
Revenue 442,012 442,012 366,807 320,123
EBITDA (20,040) 44,488 61,936
Net Income (32,644) (32,644) 13,250 25,465
Total Assets 1,247,129 1,247,129 924,477 803,292
Total Debt 746,023 746,023 481,278 357,927
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Irico Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Weihong Huang Chief Financial Officer, Director & Secretary of the Board
To view Irico Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Irico Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Irico Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Zhuhai Caizhu Industry Company 13-May-2014 000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Products
To view Irico Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Irico Group FAQs

  • When was Irico Group founded?

    Irico Group was founded in 2004.

  • Where is Irico Group headquartered?

    Irico Group is headquartered in Xianyang, China.

  • What is the size of Irico Group?

    Irico Group has 2,345 total employees.

  • What industry is Irico Group in?

    Irico Group’s primary industry is Other Consumer Durables.

  • Is Irico Group a private or public company?

    Irico Group is a Public company.

  • What is Irico Group’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Irico Group is 00438.

  • What is the current stock price of Irico Group?

    As of 16-Apr-2024 the stock price of Irico Group is $0.38.

  • What is the current market cap of Irico Group?

    The current market capitalization of Irico Group is $66.7M.

  • What is Irico Group’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Irico Group is $442M.

  • What is Irico Group’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    Irico Group’s EPS for 12 months was -$0.19.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »