Joust.io Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Joust.io General Information

Description

Provider of a web platform intended to solve customer relationship management problems.

Contact Information

Website
www.joust.io
Formerly Known As
Code-Laboration
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Corporate Office
  • 222 3rd Street
  • Suite 4000
  • Cambridge, MA 02142
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Joust.io Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Mar-2014 00000 Completed Out of Business
2. Seed Round 10-Jan-2012 0000 00000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 18-Aug-2011 $30K $30K Completed Startup
To view Joust.io’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Joust.io FAQs

  • When was Joust.io founded?

    Joust.io was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the founder of Joust.io?

    Erich Seifert is the founder of Joust.io.

  • Where is Joust.io headquartered?

    Joust.io is headquartered in Cambridge, MA.

  • What industry is Joust.io in?

    Joust.io’s primary industry is Network Management Software.

  • Is Joust.io a private or public company?

    Joust.io is a Private company.

  • What is Joust.io’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Joust.io is 00000.

  • How much funding has Joust.io raised over time?

    Joust.io has raised $110K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »