CrossBridge Compliance Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

CrossBridge Compliance General Information

Description

Provider of non-destructive testing, safety, and training services intended for the oil and gas, pulp and paper, rail, and utility industries. The company offers operational qualification, pipeline and welding inspection, auditing, consulting, and asset integrity management, helping clients meet the regulatory and insurance requirements associated with safety standards to avoid government penalties, manage costs, and prevent operational failures.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
All-American Safety & Training
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 8024
  • Longview, TX 75607
  • United States
+1 (903) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CrossBridge Compliance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CrossBridge Compliance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CrossBridge Compliance Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jamie Davis President, Executive Consultant and Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

CrossBridge Compliance Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
XCEL NDT 06-Mar-2019 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 000
C&R Compliance 09-Feb-2015 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services
To view CrossBridge Compliance’s complete investments history, request access »

CrossBridge Compliance Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
C&R Compliance Other Commercial Services Armuchee, GA 0000
To view CrossBridge Compliance’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

CrossBridge Compliance Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
XCEL NDT 06-Mar-2019 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view CrossBridge Compliance’s complete exits history, request access »

CrossBridge Compliance FAQs

  • When was CrossBridge Compliance founded?

    CrossBridge Compliance was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the CEO of CrossBridge Compliance?

    Jamie Davis is the CEO of CrossBridge Compliance.

  • Where is CrossBridge Compliance headquartered?

    CrossBridge Compliance is headquartered in Longview, TX.

  • What industry is CrossBridge Compliance in?

    CrossBridge Compliance’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is CrossBridge Compliance a private or public company?

    CrossBridge Compliance is a Private company.

  • What is CrossBridge Compliance’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for CrossBridge Compliance is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »