AyManiBank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

AyManiBank General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company is primarily engaged in providing commercial banking services to corporate and retail clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Altayenergobank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Acquirer
Bank Expo Capital
Primary Office
  • Ul. Vyborg, 16, k. 2
  • Moscow, 125212
  • Russia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AyManiBank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AyManiBank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AyManiBank Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pavel Kudakin Head of Architecture and Technology
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

AyManiBank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AyManiBank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AyManiBank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial