TTCM China Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 178

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • VAPR

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $0.01
  • (As of Friday Closing)

TTCM China General Information

Description

VaporBrands International Inc acquired E-Cite Motors, LLC, an electric vehicle manufacturer startup. E-Cite Motors has developed modular chassis that has been engineered to allow the production of vehicles ranging from affordable sportscars, off road capable utility vehicles, and hyper cars.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Quadrax Corp
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Stock Exchange
PINX
Corporate Office
  • 1880 Century Park East
  • Suite 315
  • Los Angeles, CA 90067
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TTCM China Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $0.01 $3.92M 242K

TTCM China Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2000 FY 1999 31-Dec-1999 FY 1998 31-Dec-1998 FY 1996 31-Dec-1996
Revenue 14,445 14,536 17,200 3,200
EBITDA (3,161)
Net Income (2,032) 1,173 (5,000) (9,600)
Total Assets 4,102 8,480 7,900 7,300
Total Debt 6,848 7,895 4,500 2,700
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

TTCM China Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TTCM China‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TTCM China Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jiqun Wang Founder, President & Chairman
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

TTCM China Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 TTCM China Founder, President & Chairman 000 0000
To view TTCM China’s complete board members history, request access »

TTCM China Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TTCM China Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TTCM China‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TTCM China Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
VAPR E-Cite 19-Oct-2012 0000000000 Other Consumer Durables
Shijiazhuang Huateng Technology 22-Jan-2008 Merger/Acquisition Electronic Equipment and Instruments 00000 000
To view TTCM China’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

TTCM China ESG

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

Rank

Percentile

Food Products

Industry

Rank

Percentile

Tobacco

Subindustry

Rank

Percentile

To view TTCM China’s complete esg history, request access »

TTCM China FAQs

  • When was TTCM China founded?

    TTCM China was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of TTCM China?

    Jiqun Wang is the founder of TTCM China.

  • Where is TTCM China headquartered?

    TTCM China is headquartered in Los Angeles, CA.

  • What is the size of TTCM China?

    TTCM China has 178 total employees.

  • What industry is TTCM China in?

    TTCM China’s primary industry is Other Consumer Durables.

  • Is TTCM China a private or public company?

    TTCM China is a Public company.

  • What is TTCM China’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for TTCM China is VAPR.

  • What is the current stock price of TTCM China?

    As of 19-Apr-2024 the stock price of TTCM China is $0.01.

  • What is the current market cap of TTCM China?

    The current market capitalization of TTCM China is $3.92M.

  • What is TTCM China’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for TTCM China is $14.4M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »