We.Connect Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 37

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • ALWEC

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 7

  • Share Price
  • $18.90
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

We.Connect General Information

Description

We connect SA is engaged in the design, manufacture, assembly and distribution of computer, peripheral and electronic equipment and products. The group's products include computers, monitors, multimedia products, storage products and accessories (luggage, phone accessories, tablets and connectors).

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Technline
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Other Retail
Stock Exchange
PAR
Corporate Office
  • 58, Rue de Lamirault
  • 77090 Collegien
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

We.Connect Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$18.90 $19.33 $11.74 - $22.14 $52.4M 2.77M 1.53K $3.72

We.Connect Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2023 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 63,782 63,782 69,349 76,201
Revenue 285,768 285,768 249,681 257,143
EBITDA 14,703 14,703 12,139 10,238
Net Income 10,331 10,331 8,282 7,512
Total Assets 175,473 175,473 169,015 152,911
Total Debt 26,341 26,341 43,403 31,503
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

We.Connect Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore We.Connect‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

We.Connect Patents

We.Connect Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-3057712-A1 Programmable electrical multiprise and power system comprising such multiprise Inactive 13-Oct-2016 000000000 0

We.Connect Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Moshey Gorsd Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
To view We.Connect’s complete executive team members history, request access »

We.Connect Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 We.Connect Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view We.Connect’s complete board members history, request access »

We.Connect Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

We.Connect Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
MCA Technology 21-Jun-2024 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 000000 00
Octant 26-Apr-2022 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 000000 00
Dyadem (Distributors/Wholesale) 22-Apr-2022 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 000000 00
Halterrego 04-Jul-2017 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 000000 00
PCA France 04-Jul-2017 Merger/Acquisition Distributors/Wholesale 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 7 acquisitions. Get the full list »

We.Connect Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
PCA France Distributors/Wholesale Collegien, France 1999
Octant Distributors/Wholesale Parcay-Meslay, France 0000
Dyadem (Distributors/Wholesale) Distributors/Wholesale Parcay-Meslay, France 0000
D2 Diffusion Accessories Collegien, France 0000
To view We.Connect’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

We.Connect FAQs

  • When was We.Connect founded?

    We.Connect was founded in 2003.

  • Who is the CEO of We.Connect?

    Moshey Gorsd is the CEO of We.Connect.

  • Where is We.Connect headquartered?

    We.Connect is headquartered in Collegien, France.

  • What is the size of We.Connect?

    We.Connect has 37 total employees.

  • What industry is We.Connect in?

    We.Connect’s primary industry is Specialty Retail.

  • Is We.Connect a private or public company?

    We.Connect is a Public company.

  • What is We.Connect’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for We.Connect is ALWEC.

  • What is the current stock price of We.Connect?

    As of 19-Jun-2024 the stock price of We.Connect is $18.90.

  • What is the current market cap of We.Connect?

    The current market capitalization of We.Connect is $52.4M.

  • What is We.Connect’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for We.Connect is $286M.

  • What is We.Connect’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    We.Connect’s EPS for 12 months was $3.72.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »