Wellman Hunt Graham Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

Wellman Hunt Graham General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of shell and tube heat exchangers. The company offers shell, tube and extended surface heat exchangers and vacuum condensers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wellman Graham, Hunt Thermal Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Astley Street
  • Dukinfield SK16 4QT
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wellman Hunt Graham Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wellman Hunt Graham‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wellman Hunt Graham Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wellman Hunt Graham‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wellman Hunt Graham Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Hunt Thermal Engineering 01-Jan-2005 0000000000 Construction and Engineering
Wellman Graham 01-Jan-2005 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Products
To view Wellman Hunt Graham’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Wellman Hunt Graham FAQs

  • When was Wellman Hunt Graham founded?

    Wellman Hunt Graham was founded in 2005.

  • Where is Wellman Hunt Graham headquartered?

    Wellman Hunt Graham is headquartered in Dukinfield, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Wellman Hunt Graham in?

    Wellman Hunt Graham’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is Wellman Hunt Graham a private or public company?

    Wellman Hunt Graham is a Private company.

  • What is Wellman Hunt Graham’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Wellman Hunt Graham is 000000.

  • Who are Wellman Hunt Graham’s investors?

    Robey-Wellman Boilers and Furnaces has invested in Wellman Hunt Graham.

  • When was Wellman Hunt Graham acquired?

    Wellman Hunt Graham was acquired on 05-Apr-2012.

  • Who acquired Wellman Hunt Graham?

    Wellman Hunt Graham was acquired by TP Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »