Classic Collectible Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Classic Collectible Services General Information

Description

Provider of book restoration services. The company engages in comic book pressing, restoration and restoration removal service to enhance the appearance and desirability a comic book.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Classics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 4780
  • Sarasota, FL 34230
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Classic Collectible Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Classic Collectible Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Classic Collectible Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthew Nelson President
To view Classic Collectible Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Classic Collectible Services FAQs

  • When was Classic Collectible Services founded?

    Classic Collectible Services was founded in 2001.

  • Where is Classic Collectible Services headquartered?

    Classic Collectible Services is headquartered in Sarasota, FL.

  • What industry is Classic Collectible Services in?

    Classic Collectible Services’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Classic Collectible Services a private or public company?

    Classic Collectible Services is a Private company.

  • What is Classic Collectible Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Classic Collectible Services is 000000.

  • How much funding has Classic Collectible Services raised over time?

    Classic Collectible Services has raised $18.5M.

  • When was Classic Collectible Services acquired?

    Classic Collectible Services was acquired on 30-Jun-2021.

  • Who acquired Classic Collectible Services?

    Classic Collectible Services was acquired by Certified Collectibles Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »