Counter Risk Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Counter Risk Group General Information

Description

Operator of a compliance consulting firm. The company is engaged in providing regulatory compliance consulting and risk management services to the financial institutions in United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TRIAC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
AffirmX
Corporate Office
  • 514 East 1860 South
  • Provo, UT 84606
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Counter Risk Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Counter Risk Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Counter Risk Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat
Dennis Agle Jr. Chief Information Officer & Co-Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Counter Risk Group FAQs

  • When was Counter Risk Group founded?

    Counter Risk Group was founded in 1991.

  • Who is the founder of Counter Risk Group?

    Dennis Agle Jr., Coppelia Padgett, and Kenneth Agle are the founders of Counter Risk Group.

  • Where is Counter Risk Group headquartered?

    Counter Risk Group is headquartered in Provo, UT.

  • What industry is Counter Risk Group in?

    Counter Risk Group’s primary industry is Other Financial Services.

  • Is Counter Risk Group a private or public company?

    Counter Risk Group is a Private company.

  • What is Counter Risk Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Counter Risk Group is 000000.

  • When was Counter Risk Group acquired?

    Counter Risk Group was acquired on 28-Nov-2012.

  • Who acquired Counter Risk Group?

    Counter Risk Group was acquired by AffirmX.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »