PowerTransitions (Consulting Services) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

PowerTransitions (Consulting Services) General Information

Description

Provider of corporate outplacement services. The company is engaged in providing outplacement, layoff planning, restructuring planning and change management services to both individual and organizations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Power Marketing, Transitions Management Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 100 Bush Street
  • Suite 918
  • San Francisco, CA 94104
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PowerTransitions (Consulting Services) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PowerTransitions (Consulting Services)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PowerTransitions (Consulting Services) FAQs

  • When was PowerTransitions (Consulting Services) founded?

    PowerTransitions (Consulting Services) was founded in 2005.

  • Who is the founder of PowerTransitions (Consulting Services)?

    Thomas Serleth is the founder of PowerTransitions (Consulting Services).

  • Where is PowerTransitions (Consulting Services) headquartered?

    PowerTransitions (Consulting Services) is headquartered in San Francisco, CA.

  • What industry is PowerTransitions (Consulting Services) in?

    PowerTransitions (Consulting Services)’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is PowerTransitions (Consulting Services) a private or public company?

    PowerTransitions (Consulting Services) is a Private company.

  • What is PowerTransitions (Consulting Services)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for PowerTransitions (Consulting Services) is 000000.

  • When was PowerTransitions (Consulting Services) acquired?

    PowerTransitions (Consulting Services) was acquired on 30-Nov-2012.

  • Who acquired PowerTransitions (Consulting Services)?

    PowerTransitions (Consulting Services) was acquired by IMPACT Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »