UCSF Benioff Children's Hospital Oakland Overview

  • Founded
  • 1912

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2,600

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

UCSF Benioff Children's Hospital Oakland General Information

Description

Provider of pediatric medical services. The company provides services in departments such as neonatal development care, opthalmology and pulmonary and respiratory care. The company provides medical care services to children from all regions of california.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Children's Hospital & Research Center Oakland
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 747 52nd Street
  • Oakland, CA 94609
  • United States
+1 (510) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UCSF Benioff Children's Hospital Oakland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UCSF Benioff Children's Hospital Oakland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

UCSF Benioff Children's Hospital Oakland Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of pediatric medical services. The company provides services in departments such as neonatal development care,
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Oakland, CA
2,600 As of 2019
000000&0

000000

bore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi
000000000000000000 00000000
Richmond, VA
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

UCSF Benioff Children's Hospital Oakland Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000'0 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Richmond, VA 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

UCSF Benioff Children's Hospital Oakland Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard DeCarlo Executive Vice President, Chief of Hospital Operations & Chief Operating Officer
Donald Livsey Vice President and Chief Information Officer
Nancy Shibata Chief Nursing Officer
David Durand MD Chief Medical Officer and Senior Vice President
Kathleen Cain Chief Financial Officer
To view UCSF Benioff Children's Hospital Oakland’s complete executive team members history, request access »

UCSF Benioff Children's Hospital Oakland Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial