Children's ENT and Facial Plastic Surgery Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1975

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Children's ENT and Facial Plastic Surgery General Information

Description

Provider of pediatric ENT services based in Birmingham, Alabama. The company specializes in the diagnosis and treatment of a full range of pediatric ear, nose, and throat conditions and offers treatment of vascular malformations and congenital ear deformities, placement of myringotomy tubes for children with recurrent ear infections, and endoscopic sinus, tonsillectomy and adenoidectomy surgery.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pediatric ENT Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Parent Company
Children's Hospitals & Clinics of Minnesota
Corporate Office
  • 1600 7th Avenue South
  • Birmingham, AL 35233
  • United States
+1 (205) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Children's ENT and Facial Plastic Surgery Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Children's ENT and Facial Plastic Surgery‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Children's ENT and Facial Plastic Surgery Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of pediatric ENT services based in Birmingham, Alabama. The company specializes in the diagnosis and treatment
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Birmingham, AL
000000&0

000000

lum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proid
00000 0000000000 000
Boston, MA
00000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Children's ENT and Facial Plastic Surgery Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Boston Children's Hospital Corporation Boston, MA 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Children's ENT and Facial Plastic Surgery Patents

Children's ENT and Facial Plastic Surgery Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20220387001-A1 Urine collection system Pending 13-Nov-2019 0000000000 00

Children's ENT and Facial Plastic Surgery Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat
James Sidman MD Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Children's ENT and Facial Plastic Surgery Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
CNine Biosolutions 01-Jan-2015 000000000 00000 Diagnostic Equipment
To view Children's ENT and Facial Plastic Surgery’s complete investments history, request access »

Children's ENT and Facial Plastic Surgery FAQs

  • When was Children's ENT and Facial Plastic Surgery founded?

    Children's ENT and Facial Plastic Surgery was founded in 1975.

  • Who is the founder of Children's ENT and Facial Plastic Surgery?

    James Sidman MD is the founder of Children's ENT and Facial Plastic Surgery.

  • Where is Children's ENT and Facial Plastic Surgery headquartered?

    Children's ENT and Facial Plastic Surgery is headquartered in Birmingham, AL.

  • What industry is Children's ENT and Facial Plastic Surgery in?

    Children's ENT and Facial Plastic Surgery’s primary industry is Hospitals/Inpatient Services.

  • Is Children's ENT and Facial Plastic Surgery a private or public company?

    Children's ENT and Facial Plastic Surgery is a Private company.

  • What is Children's ENT and Facial Plastic Surgery’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Children's ENT and Facial Plastic Surgery is 000000.

  • Who are Children's ENT and Facial Plastic Surgery’s competitors?

    Boston Children's Hospital is a competitor of Children's ENT and Facial Plastic Surgery.

  • When was Children's ENT and Facial Plastic Surgery acquired?

    Children's ENT and Facial Plastic Surgery was acquired on 26-Nov-2012.

  • Who acquired Children's ENT and Facial Plastic Surgery?

    Children's ENT and Facial Plastic Surgery was acquired by Children's Hospitals & Clinics of Minnesota.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »