Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

One Equity Partners

One Equity Partners
2001 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
235 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of investment services. The company offers private equity investments to enterprises in growing or changing industries with management teams who share its approach to commerce and also acts as a lead investor in acquisitions and growth capital financing. It invests in a variety of industries, including chemicals, healthcare, technology, travel and manufacturing.

Formerly Known As
First Chicago Equity Capital
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Private Equity
Primary Office
510 Madison Avenue
19th Floor
New York, NY 10022
United States

+1 (212) 000-0000

One Equity Partners Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore One Equity Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

One Equity Partners Investments & Acquisitions (235)

Company Name Date Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 05-Dec-2017 0000000000 BPO/Outsource Services 0000000 0000000000 00
000000000 00000000 15-Nov-2017 000000000000000000 000.00 Electrical Equipment
0000000 24-Oct-2017 0000000000 Systems and Information Management 00000 0000000 00.0
000000 00000 00000 03-Oct-2017 00 000000000000000 00000 Application Specific Semiconductors 0000 000000 00
USA800 16-Aug-2017 Buyout/LBO BPO/Outsource Services 0000000 0000000000 00
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

One Equity Partners Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore One Equity Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

One Equity Partners Executive Team (85)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Richard Cashin Jr. Founder & President
Jessica Marion Chief Financial Officer
James Koven Senior Managing Director, Partner & Member of the Investment Committee
David Han Senior Managing Director & Member of the Investment Committee
James Cherry Senior Managing Director & Member of the Investment Committee

41 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 85 executives. Get the full list »
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com