Prvi Faktor Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • (Cancelled)

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Prvi Faktor General Information

Description

Provider of factoring services based in Belgrade, Serbia. The company's services include domestic and international factoring, collection of receivables and claims management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LB Factors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • Bulevar Mihaila Pupina 165/V
  • Belgrade, 11070
  • Serbia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Prvi Faktor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Prvi Faktor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Prvi Faktor FAQs

  • When was Prvi Faktor founded?

    Prvi Faktor was founded in 1994.

  • Where is Prvi Faktor headquartered?

    Prvi Faktor is headquartered in Belgrade, Serbia.

  • What industry is Prvi Faktor in?

    Prvi Faktor’s primary industry is Specialized Finance.

  • Is Prvi Faktor a private or public company?

    Prvi Faktor is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Prvi Faktor?

    The current valuation of Prvi Faktor is 000.00.

  • What is Prvi Faktor’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Prvi Faktor is 000000.

  • When was Prvi Faktor acquired?

    Prvi Faktor was acquired on 02-Jan-2014.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »