HE Tubing Netherlands Overview

  • Founded
  • 1960

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

HE Tubing Netherlands General Information

Description

Manufacturer of aluminum tubes intended to serve the automotive, solar thermal markets and other industrial applications. The company offers round tubing, cables, strips and bars, coating services as well as alloys in various measurements for heat transfer applications, enabling clients to get access to customized and durable intermediary products at a competitive price.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Reynolds Aluminium Holland
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Industrieweg 13A
  • 3846 BB Harderwijk
  • Netherlands
+31 0341 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HE Tubing Netherlands Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HE Tubing Netherlands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HE Tubing Netherlands Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martijn Lagerweij Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

HE Tubing Netherlands Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HE Tubing Netherlands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial