Weyou Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 69

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Weyou Group General Information

Description

Provider of professional exhibition and trade fair services intended to improve the participation of exhibitors and visitors. The company offers one-to-one meetings, a digital platform that allows exhibitors to have the qualitative and quantitative results of their involvement and organizes exhibitions in marketing, education, facilities management and sustainable development, thereby ensuring that their customers' needs are fully taken care of.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tarsus France
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 8 rue de Saint-Cloud
  • 92150 Suresnes
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Weyou Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Weyou Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Weyou Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Romuald Gadrat Co-Owner, Chief Executive Officer & President
Thierry Duhamel Director, Finance
To view Weyou Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Weyou Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Weyou Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Weyou Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Weyou Group FAQs

  • When was Weyou Group founded?

    Weyou Group was founded in 2000.

  • Who is the CEO of Weyou Group?

    Romuald Gadrat is the CEO of Weyou Group.

  • Where is Weyou Group headquartered?

    Weyou Group is headquartered in Suresnes, France.

  • What is the size of Weyou Group?

    Weyou Group has 69 total employees.

  • What industry is Weyou Group in?

    Weyou Group’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Weyou Group a private or public company?

    Weyou Group is a Private company.

  • What is Weyou Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Weyou Group is 000000.

  • How much funding has Weyou Group raised over time?

    Weyou Group has raised $10.8M.

  • Who are Weyou Group’s investors?

    EMZ Partners has invested in Weyou Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »