Which LED Light Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Investors
  • 1

Which LED Light General Information

Description

Operator of an energy conservation information platform intended for comparing bulbs. The company provides a light-emitting diode (LED) bulb comparison search engine for comparing LED lamps in terms of quality, and performance, and conducts independent lab testing to check the manufacturer specification claims match real-life performance, helping customers make decisions while buying bulbs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mandaco 724
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 1 Hedel Road
  • Hedel Road
  • Cardiff CF11 8DJ
  • Wales, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Which LED Light Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2014 Completed Startup
To view Which LED Light’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Which LED Light Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Nelson Director
To view Which LED Light’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Which LED Light Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Which LED Light Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
The Alacrity Foundation Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Which LED Light’s complete investors history, request access »