American Association of Nurse Practitioners Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 64

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

American Association of Nurse Practitioners General Information

Description

Provider of nursing training services. The company provides nursing training services and operates as a platform for trainers to register themselves as professional nurses.

Contact Information

Website
www.aanp.org
Formerly Known As
American Academy of Nurse Practitioners, American College of Nurse Practitioners
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 12846
  • Austin, TX 78711
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

American Association of Nurse Practitioners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore American Association of Nurse Practitioners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

American Association of Nurse Practitioners Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jac Greene Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

American Association of Nurse Practitioners Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

American Association of Nurse Practitioners Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
American Academy of Nurse Practitioners 19-Nov-2012 000000 00 Educational and Training Services (B2C) 00000 000
American College of Nurse Practitioners 19-Nov-2012 Merger of Equals Educational and Training Services (B2C) 00000 000
To view American Association of Nurse Practitioners’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

American Association of Nurse Practitioners FAQs

  • When was American Association of Nurse Practitioners founded?

    American Association of Nurse Practitioners was founded in 2012.

  • Where is American Association of Nurse Practitioners headquartered?

    American Association of Nurse Practitioners is headquartered in Austin, TX.

  • What is the size of American Association of Nurse Practitioners?

    American Association of Nurse Practitioners has 64 total employees.

  • What industry is American Association of Nurse Practitioners in?

    American Association of Nurse Practitioners’s primary industry is Educational and Training Services (B2C).

  • Is American Association of Nurse Practitioners a private or public company?

    American Association of Nurse Practitioners is a Private company.

  • What is American Association of Nurse Practitioners’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for American Association of Nurse Practitioners is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »