Nisse Nyfiken Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Nisse Nyfiken General Information

Description

Owner and operator of kindergartens. The company operates preschools and kindergartens in Stockholm.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Emil och Emilia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Norlandia Förskolor
Primary Office
  • Skeppsmäklargatan 11 C
  • 120 69 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 0517-814 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nisse Nyfiken Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nisse Nyfiken‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nisse Nyfiken Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gunnel Bäck Executive
To view Nisse Nyfiken’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nisse Nyfiken Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial