Rexotherm Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1944

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 17

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Rexotherm General Information

Description

Manufacturer of pressure and temperature instruments intended to serve OEM, heating, ventilating, manufacturing, process industries, marine manufacturers and suppliers The company specializes in pressure gauges, thermometers, temperature sensors and related accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Brannan
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Parent Company
Bjades Mekaniska
Corporate Office
  • P.O. Box 817
  • 565 18 Mullsjo
  • Sweden
+46 0392-377 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rexotherm Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rexotherm‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rexotherm Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rexotherm Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rexotherm‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rexotherm FAQs

  • When was Rexotherm founded?

    Rexotherm was founded in 1944.

  • Where is Rexotherm headquartered?

    Rexotherm is headquartered in Mullsjo, Sweden.

  • What is the size of Rexotherm?

    Rexotherm has 17 total employees.

  • What industry is Rexotherm in?

    Rexotherm’s primary industry is Electronic Equipment and Instruments.

  • Is Rexotherm a private or public company?

    Rexotherm is a Private company.

  • What is Rexotherm’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Rexotherm is 00000.

  • Who are Rexotherm’s investors?

    Designgood has invested in Rexotherm.

  • When was Rexotherm acquired?

    Rexotherm was acquired on 22-Jan-2014.

  • Who acquired Rexotherm?

    Rexotherm was acquired by Bjades Mekaniska.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »