Howard Hanna Rand Realty Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1984

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 917

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 7

Howard Hanna Rand Realty General Information

Description

Provider of real estate brokerage services based in Nanuet, New York. The company offers mortgage, title search, home insurance and relocation services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Better Homes & Garden Rand Realty, Rand Realty, Better Homes & Garden Rand
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Insurance Brokers
Property and Casualty Insurance
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Insurance
Corporate Office
  • 95 South Middletown Road
  • Nanuet, NY 10954
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Howard Hanna Rand Realty Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Howard Hanna Rand Realty‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Howard Hanna Rand Realty Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Howard Hanna Rand Realty Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
DiLillo Real Estate 12-May-2022 0000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 0000000 0
Striker Realty 16-Feb-2022 0000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 0000000 0
Madison and Post Real Estate Agency 01-Feb-2022 0000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 0000000 0
Galaxy Realty 01-Oct-2015 0000000000 Buildings and Property 0000000 0
Prudential Adamo Realty 16-Nov-2012 Merger/Acquisition Real Estate Services (B2C)
You’re viewing 5 of 7 acquisitions. Get the full list »

Howard Hanna Rand Realty Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
CondoDomain.com Real Estate Services (B2C) Hazlet, NJ 2005
DiLillo Real Estate Real Estate Services (B2C) Bethel, CT 0000
To view Howard Hanna Rand Realty’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Howard Hanna Rand Realty FAQs

  • When was Howard Hanna Rand Realty founded?

    Howard Hanna Rand Realty was founded in 1984.

  • Who is the founder of Howard Hanna Rand Realty?

    Marsha Rand is the founder of Howard Hanna Rand Realty.

  • Where is Howard Hanna Rand Realty headquartered?

    Howard Hanna Rand Realty is headquartered in Nanuet, NY.

  • What is the size of Howard Hanna Rand Realty?

    Howard Hanna Rand Realty has 917 total employees.

  • What industry is Howard Hanna Rand Realty in?

    Howard Hanna Rand Realty’s primary industry is Real Estate Services (B2C).

  • Is Howard Hanna Rand Realty a private or public company?

    Howard Hanna Rand Realty is a Private company.

  • What is Howard Hanna Rand Realty’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Howard Hanna Rand Realty is 000000.

  • When was Howard Hanna Rand Realty acquired?

    Howard Hanna Rand Realty was acquired on 30-Sep-2020.

  • Who acquired Howard Hanna Rand Realty?

    Howard Hanna Rand Realty was acquired by Howard Hanna Real Estate Services.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »