Merlin Bikes Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Merlin Bikes General Information

Description

Manufacture of titanium bicycle. The company engages in the manufacturing of road, featured and mountain bikes and bike frames.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Merlin Metalworks Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1678 West Redstone Center Drive
  • Suite 201
  • Park City, UT 84098
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Merlin Bikes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Merlin Bikes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Merlin Bikes Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gwyn Jones Co-Founder
To view Merlin Bikes’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Merlin Bikes Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Merlin Bikes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial